Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Al. Oxide Grinding Wheel Size Dia500 Mmx75 Mm Thickx203.2 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3624402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG STEEL CENTRE | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD. Model : AL. OXIDE GRINDING WHEEL 500X75X203.2 MM A163R2BM4 Title : AL. OXIDE GRINDING WHEEL 500X75X203.2 MM A163R2BM4 | 13-07-2023 13:59:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHARAT SALES & SERVICES | Make : cumi Model : 500x75x203.2 Title : 500x75x203.2 A163R2BM4 | 16-07-2023 17:30:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | U-TECH RUBBER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Resinoid Bonded Grinding Wheel Model : U TECH RESIN BONDED GRINDING WHEEL Title : Resin Bonded Grinding Wheel | 17-07-2023 13:39:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |