Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1000172663 Valve Body Sub Assembly, Fv332315, 8" 600# , Serial No. : 105239, Model No: 38 41912
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5357459
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 09, 2024 15:45
End Date
Expired 24/09/2024

Expired 709 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED

Contract Value

533450

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prashanth Shetty
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED Make : KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED Model : MIL 41000 Title : Control Valve 6" 27-09-2024 12:14:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED Item Categories : 1000172663 VALVE BODY SUB ASSEMBLY, FV332315, 8" 600# , SERIAL NO. : 105239, MODEL NO: 38-41912 533450.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Control Valve 6" KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED MIL 41000 1 ₹ 533450.000