Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000005346 Pt, Standard, Hart, Range: 0 10 Kg/Cm2, Diaph,1000009964 Dp Trans, Type: Hart, Rang: 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5234668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
2156559
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Padmavathi. R. Bhat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHALCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : honeywell Model : STG700 Series Title : SmartLine Gauge Pressure Transmitter | 29-08-2024 13:01:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED | Make : YOKOGAWA Model : EJA530E SERIES Title : PRESSURE TRANSMITTER | 22-08-2024 12:30:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOKOGAWA INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000005346 PT, STANDARD, HART, RANGE: 0-10 KG/CM2, DIAPH,1000009964 DP TRANS, TYPE: HART, RANG: -10 | 2178972.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHALCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 1000005346 PT, STANDARD, HART, RANGE: 0-10 KG/CM2, DIAPH,1000009964 DP TRANS, TYPE: HART, RANG: -10 | 2312319.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESSURE TRANSMITTER | 6 | ₹ 240000.000 | ||
| Differential Pressure Flow Transmitter | 3 | ₹ 158700.000 | ||
| TEMP. TRANSMITTER | 3 | ₹ 120519.000 | ||
| Differential Pressure Remote Seal Transmitter | 12 | ₹ 1637340.000 |