Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps And Stop Valves For Water Services As Per Is 781,Plastics Bib
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5452606
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 30, 2024 21:43
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 685 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S M.B.ELECTRICAL WORKS Make : PRIMA Model : PSP 505 21-10-2024 08:39:50 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MAA TRADERS Make : PRIMA Model : PSP 505 20-10-2024 14:08:32 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S RAINBOW INTERNATIONAL Make : SHAKTI Model : shakti bib cock 15mm 21-10-2024 16:58:09 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S YP ENTERPRISE Make : Pearl Model : BIB COCK 15MM CAT NO-ARI-002 20-10-2024 15:25:31 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 MS AKRITI ENTERPRISE Make : JAYNAM Model : PR-101 C.P BIB COCK 20-10-2024 22:29:42 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781,Plastics Bib 4277231.00 L1
2 M/S YP ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781,Plastics Bib 4439524.10 L2
3 M/S M.B.ELECTRICAL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781,Plastics Bib 4682965.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise