Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps And Stop Valves For Water Services As Per Is 781,Plastics Bib
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6086207
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2025 21:58
End Date
Expired 15/04/2025

Expired 506 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S COL MOHAN LAL GANDOTRA SECURITY AGENCY Make : JAYNAM Model : BRB-101 BRASS BIB COCK 15MM 15-04-2025 16:51:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 M/S M.B.ELECTRICAL WORKS Make : JAYNAM--Jain Enterprises Model : ECO-101 (BIB TAP) 15-04-2025 11:38:19 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S R N ENTERPRISES Make : JAYNAM--Jain Enterprises Model : ECO-101 (BIB TAP) 14-04-2025 22:40:53 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S YP ENTERPRISE Make : JAYNAM--Jain Enterprises Model : ECO-101 (BIB TAP) 14-04-2025 14:37:45 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 MS AKRITI ENTERPRISE Make : JAYNAM--Jain Enterprises Model : ECO-101 (BIB TAP) 14-04-2025 21:00:28 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S YP ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781,Plastics Bib 4704905.00 L1
2 M/S M.B.ELECTRICAL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781,Plastics Bib 4856404.50 L2
3 M/S R N ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781,Plastics Bib 5133020.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise