Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sobhri Nagar Kshetra Me 03 Puliya/ Culvert Nala Ka Nirman Karya
Description
Organisation Forest Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4655854
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 16:53
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHRI RADHE ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

3786000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kishore Kumar Chaturvedi
Department: Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DEVI CHAARAN SHARMA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS Make : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA Model : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA Title : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA 29-02-2024 08:54:26 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SANTOSH KUMAR GARG Make : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA Model : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA Title : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA 29-02-2024 20:12:13 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SHRI RADHE ASSOCIATES Make : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA Model : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA Title : SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA 29-02-2024 12:39:16 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHRI RADHE ASSOCIATES Item Categories : SOBHRI NAGAR KSHETRA ME 03 PULIYA/ CULVERT NALA KA NIRMAN KARYA 3786000.00 L1
2 M/S SANTOSH KUMAR GARG Item Categories : SOBHRI NAGAR KSHETRA ME 03 PULIYA/ CULVERT NALA KA NIRMAN KARYA 3786200.00 L2
3 DEVI CHAARAN SHARMA CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : SOBHRI NAGAR KSHETRA ME 03 PULIYA/ CULVERT NALA KA NIRMAN KARYA 3786400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA SOBHRI NAGAR CHETRA ME GOL HUT KA NIRMAN KARYA 1 ₹ 3786000.000