Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Notice: Office Stationery For The Department Of Military Affairs ππ¨ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery Items, Including: π Highlighters π Cello Tape 1 Inch π Do Pad π¨ Hi Tecpoint V7 In Red, Green, And Blue ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Office Stationery, Highlighters, Cello Tape, Do Pad, Hi Tecpoint V7, Procurement Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Highlighter,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Do Pad,Hi Tecpoint V7 Red,Hi Tecpoint V7 Green,Hi Tecpoint V7 Blue In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 23-07-2024 11:11:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 24-07-2024 19:36:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R K TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-07-2024 19:34:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 13:15:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | - | 19-07-2024 19:06:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHYAM ASSOCIATES | - | 24-07-2024 19:31:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Cello Tape 1 Inch,DO Pad,Hi Tecpoint V7 Red,Hi Tecpoint V7 Green,Hi Tecpoint V7 Blue In | 31950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R K TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Cello Tape 1 Inch,DO Pad,Hi Tecpoint V7 Red,Hi Tecpoint V7 Green,Hi Tecpoint V7 Blue In | 39450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Highlighter,Cello Tape 1 Inch,DO Pad,Hi Tecpoint V7 Red,Hi Tecpoint V7 Green,Hi Tecpoint V7 Blue In | 51100.00 | L3 |