Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing Without Material; Magazine; Offset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPENTA MULTIMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
334460
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME PACKS AND PRINTS (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 18:31:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | apgraphic enterprises | 21-03-2024 00:57:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS | 15-03-2024 16:44:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JASMINE ART PRINTERS | 15-03-2024 13:11:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRINTRADE ISSUES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 17:19:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEMAPHORE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 17:29:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPENTA MULTIMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2024 12:26:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPENTA MULTIMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Magazine; Offset | 334460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACME PACKS AND PRINTS (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Magazine; Offset | 347900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRINTRADE ISSUES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Magazine; Offset | 352100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing without Material; Magazine; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 7000 | ₹ 334460.000 |
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type