Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Netzsch Progressive Cavity Sludge Pump 🏭 The Ministry Of Mines, Under The Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Netzsch Make Progressive Cavity Type Sludge Pump With Motor. 🎯 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Equipment. Keywords: Netzsch, Sludge Pump, Progressive Cavity Type, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Netzsch Make Progressive Cavity Type Sludge Pump With Motor
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4844178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 14:29
End Date
Expired 27/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INDUSTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

304480.42

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivkant Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NETZSCH TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD Model : NM045BY01L6B Title : NEMO® Progressive Cavity Pump 19-04-2024 17:00:05 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : NETZSCH MAKE PROGRESSIVE CAVITY TYPE SLUDGE PUMP WITH MOTOR 320505.70 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NEMO® Progressive Cavity Pump NETZSCH TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PVT. LTD NM045BY01L6B 1 ₹ 304480.420