Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus 26 Or 35 Seater Out Stn Duties Sujanpur For One Way Per Km Plain,Bus 26 Or 35 Seater Out Stn Du
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6067647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2025
Expired 507 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT | - | 15-04-2025 17:48:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D S FLIGHTS | - | 19-04-2025 12:23:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE | - | 19-04-2025 13:09:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDI ROADLINES PATHANKOT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus 26 or 35 Seater Out Stn Duties Sujanpur for one way per KM plain,Bus 26 or 35 Seater Out Stn Du | 607150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D S FLIGHTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus 26 or 35 Seater Out Stn Duties Sujanpur for one way per KM plain,Bus 26 or 35 Seater Out Stn Du | 638010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus 26 or 35 Seater Out Stn Duties Sujanpur for one way per KM plain,Bus 26 or 35 Seater Out Stn Du | 707405.00 | L3 |