Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Billet Rim, Dwn: Chp 403 F/Wagon Tippler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASSOCIATED PLATES & VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED
1416000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED PLATES & VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Associated Plates & Vessels Pvt Ltd Model : 20114801100225 Title : BILLET RIM, DWN: CHP-403 F/WAGON TIPPLER DRAWING NO CHP-403 | 11-11-2023 10:21:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : GAME/23-24/TE-13563/BSL Title : BILLET RIM | 05-01-2024 10:08:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLET RIM, DWN: CHP-403 F/WAGON TIPPLER DRAWING NO CHP-403 | Associated Plates & Vessels Pvt Ltd | 20114801100225 | 3 | ₹ 1416000.000 |
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRockwell make plc spares for chp wagon tippler
Rockwell make plc spares for chp wagon tipplerstacker reclaimer at ntpc khargone.
Read moreHydraulic spares for wagon tippler hpp of chp brbcl
Hydraulic spares for wagon tippler hpp of chp brbcl
Read moreRepairing of wagon tippler hyd pump of chp brbcl
Repairing of wagon tippler hyd pump of chp brbcl
Read moreDr.mvr rtpp-emd-chp-radiator cooling fans of wagon tippler
Dr.mvr rtpp-emd-chp-radiator cooling fan along with motor mounted wired guard of wagon tippler of chp.
Read moreManpower deployment for wagon tippler 1,2,3,4 operation in chp ntpc
Manpower deployment for wagon tippler 1,2,3,4 operation in chp ntpcvstps for 03 months on single tender basis
Read moreProcurement of pivot bearing for wagon tippler at chp bongaigaon.
Procurement of pivot bearing for wagon tippler at chp bongaigaon.
Read moreProcurement of pump for wagon tippler in chp ntpc farakka
Procurement of pump for wagon tippler in chp ntpc farakka
Read moreof your Industry type