Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Ball Nose End Mill Dia 6 Mm X Fl 25 Mm X Oal 65 Mm With Four Fluted. Nova Coated. Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 Title : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED BILT | 10-02-2024 17:53:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARBIT Model : KSBM D060 FL25 OAL065 4F 200 Title : END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM | 12-02-2024 11:11:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Make : RIGPL Model : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 Title : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED | 12-02-2024 10:42:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KORLOY INDIA Model : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 Title : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED | 12-02-2024 13:35:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 Title : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED | 12-02-2024 13:02:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 Title : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED. | 12-02-2024 11:50:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED. | 12-02-2024 12:11:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED. MA | 217710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED. MA | 218772.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED. MA | 236590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE BALL NOSE END MILL DIA 6 MM X FL-25 MM X OAL -65 MM WITH FOUR FLUTED. NOVA COATED. MA | 238950.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type