Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cd Mailer With Cd,Cd Rw,Dvd,Cartridge,Computer Paper,Canon Toner,Cartridge,Cartridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 03:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 19-09-2023 16:00:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 15:50:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 15:31:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 22:13:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M S Corporation | - | 15-09-2023 17:07:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AMIT ENTERPRISE | - | 12-09-2023 20:33:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 18:23:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S R K ENTERPRISE | - | 12-09-2023 20:39:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 12:43:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 19-09-2023 12:08:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RIDDHI TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-09-2023 18:41:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 11-09-2023 15:11:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHANVI INFOTECH | - | 18-09-2023 18:58:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | WATER PROOF (ASSAM) | - | 12-09-2023 20:26:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMIT ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CD Mailer with CD,CD RW,DVD,Cartridge,Computer Paper,Canon Toner,Cartridge,Cartridge | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WATER PROOF (ASSAM) | Item Categories : CD Mailer with CD,CD RW,DVD,Cartridge,Computer Paper,Canon Toner,Cartridge,Cartridge | 41344.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S R K ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CD Mailer with CD,CD RW,DVD,Cartridge,Computer Paper,Canon Toner,Cartridge,Cartridge | 42774.00 | L3 |