Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle Piston Cooling Assy,Breather Assy,Brg Main 1 Pair 0.25 Mm,Main Brg Thrust Std,Piston Std,Pist
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOZER WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 20:29:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 11:30:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 06-02-2024 11:04:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOZER WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE PISTON COOLING ASSY,BREATHER ASSY,BRG MAIN 1 PAIR 0.25MM,MAIN BRG THRUST STD,PISTON STD,PIST | 165025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADE ASIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE PISTON COOLING ASSY,BREATHER ASSY,BRG MAIN 1 PAIR 0.25MM,MAIN BRG THRUST STD,PISTON STD,PIST | 166770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : NOZZLE PISTON COOLING ASSY,BREATHER ASSY,BRG MAIN 1 PAIR 0.25MM,MAIN BRG THRUST STD,PISTON STD,PIST | 169421.00 | L3 |