Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heat Exchanger Cover Type Ige133 Ah 🔥 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Procurement Of Heat Exchanger Cover Type Ige133 Ah. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Heat Exchanger Cover, Ige133 Ah, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Exchanger Cover Type Ige133 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
30800000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : BGR Model : BGR Title : HEAT EXCHANGER INCOLOY825 IVE104A-P | 15-07-2024 17:48:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEMATES HEAT TRANSFER PVT LTD | Make : ENGINEMATES HEAT TRANSFER PVT LTD Model : AIR FIN COOLER Title : AIR FIN COOLER | 16-07-2024 12:50:37 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENPRO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENPRO Industries Pvt Ltd Model : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH Title : Air Cooled Heat Exchanger | 05-07-2024 18:42:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : LOYAL equipments limited Model : AFC Tube Bundle Title : Air Fin Cooler Tube Bundle | 07-07-2024 17:51:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PATELS AIRTEMP (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : PATELS AIRTEMP (INDIA) LIMITED Model : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH Title : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH | 08-07-2024 10:12:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : United Cooling Systems Private Limited Model : Air Fin Cooler Bundle assembly Title : Air Fin Cooler Bundle assembly | 06-07-2024 18:37:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIKRANT HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIKRANT Model : VHE-HE Title : HEAT EXCHANGERS | 23-06-2024 13:41:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED COOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH | 30800000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATELS AIRTEMP (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH | 31956000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH | 34811224.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ENGINEMATES HEAT TRANSFER PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH | 42244000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH | 70400000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ENPRO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAT EXCHANGER COVER TYPE IGE133AH | 86536480.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Fin Cooler Bundle assembly | United Cooling Systems Private Limited | Air Fin Cooler Bundle assembly | 8 | ₹ 30800000.000 |
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreConstruction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Construction of concrete drain with cover from mrityunjoy metes house to ramkrishna mondals house at moukhira
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreSupply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreProviding drainage and cover slab near alagu pillai house at akkaraipatti h/o akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-11
Providing drainage and cover slab near alagu pillai house at akkaraipatti h/o akkaraipatti -pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-11
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreRepairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type