Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Design And Fabrication Of Welding And Inspection Fixtures, Set/Package Of 47 Lines, Htt/Tl/23/18/1
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4037610
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 13:36
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFA TOOLING SYSTEMZ Make : Alfa Tooling Systemz Model : Alfa Tooling Systemz Title : Wing Boring Fixture 04-11-2023 16:56:00 MSE Disqualified
2 CHHANDO ENGINEERING Make : CHHANDO ENGINEERING Model : CE/HTT/FIXTURE/WELD & INSP/ 47 LINES Title : CE/HTT/FIXTURE/WELD & INSP/ 47 LINES 04-11-2023 12:58:30 MII MSE Qualified
3 DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbrand Model : SET/PACKAGE OF 47 LINES Title : SET/PACKAGE OF 47 LINES 01-11-2023 10:09:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES Make : PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES Model : PT Title : Design And Fabrication Of Welding And Inspection Fixtures, SET/PACKAGE OF 47 LINES, HTT/TL/23/18/1 ( 19-10-2023 16:21:43 MII MSE Qualified
5 SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Make : SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Model : 635-636/10113-10267 Title : Design and fabrication of welding and inspection fixtures, 47 Lines 03-11-2023 16:09:09 MII MSE Qualified
6 VAIBHAV ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : Welding and inspection fixtures package of 47 line Title : Welding and inspection fixtures package of 47 line 03-11-2023 22:28:53 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Design and fabrication of welding and inspection fixtures, SET/PACKAGE OF 47 LINES, HTT/TL/23/18/1 1500000.00 L1
2 SARASWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Design and fabrication of welding and inspection fixtures, SET/PACKAGE OF 47 LINES, HTT/TL/23/18/1 1739000.00 L2
3 VAIBHAV ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Design and fabrication of welding and inspection fixtures, SET/PACKAGE OF 47 LINES, HTT/TL/23/18/1 3525000.00 L3
4 CHHANDO ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Design and fabrication of welding and inspection fixtures, SET/PACKAGE OF 47 LINES, HTT/TL/23/18/1 4182203.39 L4
5 DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Design and fabrication of welding and inspection fixtures, SET/PACKAGE OF 47 LINES, HTT/TL/23/18/1 11319688.14 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise