Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture Of Welding/Inspection Fixtures, Set/Package Of 46 Lines, Htt/Tl/23/5/1.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3988669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 13:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHANDO ENGINEERING | Make : CHHANDO ENGINEERING Model : CE/HTT/FIXTURE/WELD&INSP/46 LINE Title : CE/HTT/FIXTURE/WELD&INSP/46 LINE | 14-10-2023 12:27:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES Model : PT Title : MANUFACTURE OF WELDING/INSPECTION FIXTURES, SET/PACKAGE OF 46 LINES, HTT/TL/23/5/1. ( Q3) | 10-10-2023 15:32:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : SARASWATI ENTERPRISES Model : 636-635/40-1 Title : MANUFACTURE OF WELDING/INSPECTION FIXTURES 46 LINES | 21-10-2023 16:06:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |