Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pdc Drill Bit(32mm)
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3653252
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 02:09
End Date
Expired 15/07/2023

Expired 1149 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Reliance International

Contract Value

225400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Achhayalal Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAHADUR NONIA Make : NA Model : PDC Drill Bit(32mm) Title : PDC Drill Bit(32mm) 15-07-2023 17:47:20 N/A Disqualified
2 DRILL TEK TOOLS Make : DTT Model : PDC DRILL BIT 32 MM Title : PDC DRILL BIT 32 MM 09-07-2023 11:09:06 N/A Qualified
3 GLOBAL MINING EQUIPMENTS Make : GME Model : PDC/DIAMOND 32MM BITS Title : PDC/DIAMOND 32MM BITS 11-07-2023 14:47:41 MSE Qualified
4 M/S EASTERN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : EEW Model : PDC DRILL BIT Title : DRILL BIT 15-07-2023 18:32:28 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S MAHAVIR PRESS Make : NA Model : PDC Drill Bit(32mm) Title : PDC Drill Bit(32mm) 15-07-2023 17:58:22 N/A Qualified
6 MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES Make : MBE Model : PDC DRILL BIT Title : PDC DRILL BIT 15-07-2023 18:24:37 N/A Qualified
7 PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY Make : PAWAN KUMAR PANDEY Model : MS Hexagonal Nut M20 Title : MS Hexagonal Nut M20 15-07-2023 17:52:22 N/A Disqualified
8 Reliance International Make : RI Model : RI32PDC Title : PDC Drill Bit 32mm 14-07-2023 11:49:24 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PDC Drill Bit 32mm RI RI32PDC 350 ₹ 225400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise