Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Racks Skeleton,Rack Steel,Steel Racks For Storage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHOJAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL RACKS FOR STORAGE Title : STEEL RACKS FOR STORAGE | 06-08-2023 13:24:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Crystal Technologies Model : CT-HDR-01 Title : STEEL RACKS SKELETON ( Q3) | 05-08-2023 14:25:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTA STORAGE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Delta Storage Systems Pvt Ltd Model : DELTA PANEL RACK Title : Section Panel Rack | 06-08-2023 15:35:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | Make : GeNUINESS Model : GeNUINESS-HEAVY DUTY RACKS_128 Title : GeNUINESS-HDR_ 128_ KMB | 07-08-2023 01:37:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HARIOM STORAGE SYSTEMS | Make : HSS Model : HSS OSAR 9001 Title : STEEL RACKS FOR STORAGE | 03-08-2023 01:23:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SIGMA SLOTTING CORPORATION | Make : sigma Model : sspr1 Title : sigma section panel rack | 06-08-2023 11:44:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MILVUS AERO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL RACKS SKELETON ( 128 set ) Title : STEEL RACKS SKELETON ( 128 set) | 29-07-2023 11:18:31 | MII | Qualified |
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreof your Industry type