Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taski Emeral Plus,Taski R1 Super Bathroom Cleanercum,Taski R2 Hygienic Hard Surface Cleaner,Taski R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OFFICE STAG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1261627
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prem Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Mass Communication (iimc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 20-07-2024 12:01:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J P SOLUTIONS | - | 07-08-2024 13:47:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 13:41:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 07-08-2024 13:18:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MM INFOTECH | - | 07-08-2024 10:58:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | OFFICE STAG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 09:31:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OM ENTERPRISE | - | 06-08-2024 18:31:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 19:30:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 07-08-2024 11:12:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OFFICE STAG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Taski Emeral Plus,Taski R1 Super Bathroom Cleanercum,Taski R2 Hygienic Hard Surface Cleaner,Taski R | 1261627.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MM INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Taski Emeral Plus,Taski R1 Super Bathroom Cleanercum,Taski R2 Hygienic Hard Surface Cleaner,Taski R | 1347357.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J P SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Taski Emeral Plus,Taski R1 Super Bathroom Cleanercum,Taski R2 Hygienic Hard Surface Cleaner,Taski R | 1352635.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taski Emeral Plus | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Taski R1 Super Bathroom Cleanercum | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 22700.000 |
| Taski R2 Hygienic Hard Surface Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 39400.000 |
| Taski R3 Glass Cleaner Concentrate | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 26500.000 |
| Taski R4 Furniture Maintainer Polish | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 30675.000 |
| Taski R5 Air Freshener 5 Liter Can | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| Taski R6 Toilet Bowl Cleaner Gel | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 33750.000 |
| Taski R9 Bathroom Cleaner Concentrate | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Taski Spiral HD Floor Cleaner Degreaser | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 31050.000 |
| Taski Terranova Surface Care | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 78600.000 |
| Taski TR 101 Carpet Upholstery Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| Taski TR 103 Carpet Detergent | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 30100.000 |
| Taski Suma Scale D 5.2 Descaler | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 19875.000 |
| Taski Suma Inox D7 S.S. Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Air Freshener Spray Airwick | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Anti Pollution Hosiery Mask | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Bamboo Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Bucket Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Carpet Brush Hard | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Chock Up Pump with Plastic Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 950.000 |