Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Static Freqrency Converter 208 V 400 Hz 3 F 45 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAD MOTORS | Make : AZAD Model : SFC 45 KVA 208 V 400HZ Title : STATIC FREQRENCY CONVERTER 208V 400HZ 3F 45KVA | 24-08-2024 08:35:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DUBAS Model : DU-G7i3345 Title : STATIC FREQRENCY CONVERTER 208V 400HZ 3F 45KVA | 23-08-2024 21:35:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dynamic Edge Solutions | Make : DESOL Model : DYN45K400-28-20 Title : STATIC FREQRENCY CONVERTER 208V 400HZ 3F 45KVA | 23-08-2024 10:57:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ERAM MAGNAFLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ERAM MAGNAFLUX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EMSFC45KVA Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 45KVA | 24-08-2024 08:59:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | G. S. ENGINEERS | Make : GS ENGINEERS Model : SFC 45KVA 208V 400HZ Title : STATIC FREQRENCY CONVERTER 208V 400HZ 3F 45KVA | 24-08-2024 08:14:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KNBT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K&B Model : FCON045K400H-TT Title : Static Frequency Converter (45KVA/36KW) | 21-08-2024 14:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VOLT CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : Volt Control System Model : VCSSFC45 Title : STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTO | 22-08-2024 16:59:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |