Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services Percentage Quote Based Htc At Fsd Darbhanga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3784408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMAR TRANSPORT
Contract Value
46918327.55
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vijay Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR TRANSPORT | 28-08-2023 13:31:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CONTRACTOR | 25-08-2023 12:50:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KULA NAND JHA | 27-08-2023 19:11:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAI PRAKASH | 27-08-2023 15:48:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | 28-08-2023 14:27:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR TRANSPORT | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - HTC at FSD Darbhanga | 46918327.55 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI PRAKASH | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - HTC at FSD Darbhanga | 48682174.45 | L2 |
| 3 | KULA NAND JHA | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - HTC at FSD Darbhanga | 52721383.86 | L3 |
| 4 | CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - HTC at FSD Darbhanga | 55388320.37 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - HTC at FSD Darbhanga | Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based | 1 | ₹ 46918327.550 |