Tender Details

About Tender

✏️ Procurement Bid: Office And School Stationery 📏🎨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Stationery Items For Official And Educational Use. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Bids For The Following Items: Pencils Cello Tape (Large And Medium Sizes) Sharpeners Glue Sticks All Purpose Portable Pins Pilot Pen V5 Pilot Pen V7 Correcting Tape Detailed Bids Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Stationery, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Pencils, Cello Tape, Sharpener, Glue Stick, All Pin Port, Pilot Pen V5, Pilot Pen V7, Correcting Tape, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Pencil,Cello Tap Big And Medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5026378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 08, 2024 00:41
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Susil Kumar Jena
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 12-06-2024 11:18:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 AKASH ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2024 16:41:53 MII Qualified
3 EASYWAY ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2024 13:02:44 MII MSE Qualified
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 27-06-2024 17:18:22 MII MSE Qualified
5 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 28-06-2024 18:46:14 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2024 15:16:03 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 10-06-2024 14:14:26 MII MSE Qualified
8 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 17-06-2024 10:50:26 MII MSE Qualified
9 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2024 16:37:49 MII MSE Qualified
10 PROWINTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-06-2024 11:03:56 MII MSE Qualified
11 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 28-06-2024 19:05:38 MII MSE Qualified
12 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 28-06-2024 16:19:12 MII MSE Qualified
13 SRI SHANKAR ELECTRIC STORES - 26-06-2024 19:15:34 MII MSE Qualified
14 Suresh Kumar - 23-06-2024 12:28:59 MII MSE Qualified
15 Tri Angle Enterprise - 25-06-2024 18:17:42 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI SHANKAR ELECTRIC STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 84920.00 L1
2 MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 87080.00 L2
3 EASYWAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 87600.00 L3
4 Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 91775.00 L4
5 AKASH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 94225.00 L5
6 SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 95300.00 L6
7 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 95915.25 L7
8 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 112025.00 L8
9 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 120896.90 L9
10 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 123092.50 L10
11 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 125200.00 L11
12 Tri Angle Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 129475.00 L12
13 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 146216.00 L13
14 PROWINTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 171225.00 L14
15 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil,Cello tap big and medium,Sharpener,Glu Stick,All Pin Port,Pilot Pen V5,Pilot Pen V7,Correcti 187080.00 L15
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise