Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Safety Audit Of Bpcl Mumbai Refinery And Marine Oil Terminal At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3950219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMARTEST CONSULTANTS ( PROP. TAKLIKAR VENKATESH )
Contract Value
306800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanket Dilip Shivarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AURA SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANTS | 04-10-2023 13:58:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BBC TECH ASSOCIATES | 04-10-2023 13:53:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CGS GREEN | 04-10-2023 13:37:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EDUFORCE | 03-10-2023 18:37:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 28-09-2023 15:39:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIGMA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 28-09-2023 21:42:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SMARTEST CONSULTANTS ( PROP. TAKLIKAR VENKATESH ) | 04-10-2023 11:41:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 09:42:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMARTEST CONSULTANTS ( PROP. TAKLIKAR VENKATESH ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY SAFETY AUDIT OF BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY AND MARINE OIL TERMINAL AT | 306800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY SAFETY AUDIT OF BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY AND MARINE OIL TERMINAL AT | 413000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY SAFETY AUDIT OF BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY AND MARINE OIL TERMINAL AT | 492500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AURA SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY SAFETY AUDIT OF BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY AND MARINE OIL TERMINAL AT | 578200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY SAFETY AUDIT OF BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY AND MARINE OIL TERMINAL AT | 912500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CGS GREEN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY SAFETY AUDIT OF BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY AND MARINE OIL TERMINAL AT | 1100299.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EDUFORCE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY SAFETY AUDIT OF BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY AND MARINE OIL TERMINAL AT | 1121000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY SAFETY AUDIT OF BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY AND MARINE OIL TERMINAL AT MUMBAI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 306800.000 |