Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Baby Small Slide,Dolphin Ride On,Duck Rider,Hen Rider,Horse Rider,Junior Boat Rocker,Fun Tettor,Jam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER INDIA
Contract Value
598224
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Vaishali District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INDIA | - | 12-02-2024 06:10:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYANSH INDUSTRIES | - | 11-02-2024 08:49:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 08:04:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INDIA | Item Categories : Baby Small Slide,Dolphin Ride On,Duck Rider,Hen Rider,Horse Rider,Junior Boat Rocker,Fun Tettor,Jam | 598224.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR INDIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Baby Small Slide,Dolphin Ride On,Duck Rider,Hen Rider,Horse Rider,Junior Boat Rocker,Fun Tettor,Jam | 693684.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYANSH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Baby Small Slide,Dolphin Ride On,Duck Rider,Hen Rider,Horse Rider,Junior Boat Rocker,Fun Tettor,Jam | 710040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baby Small Slide | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 46746.000 |
| Dolphin Ride On | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 46662.000 |
| Duck Rider | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 46776.000 |
| Hen Rider | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49896.000 |
| Horse Rider | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 46374.000 |
| Junior Boat Rocker | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 47370.000 |
| Fun Tettor | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 57828.000 |
| Jam and Honey Ride on | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 46392.000 |
| EVA Floor Mat 80 Square Foot | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 106470.000 |
| Number Mattress 36 Square Foot | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37680.000 |
| play mat 24 Sq Feet Size 6 Foot x 4 Foot | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20880.000 |
| Graded Tower Triangle | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11214.000 |
| 5 Peg Shapes Board | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11118.000 |
| Graded Tower Circle | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11310.000 |
| ABC Cube Set | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11508.000 |