Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hy2859793011, Sig Cbl, 4 Px 0.5, N Is, Cu, Pvc/Frls G6 A1 X30345 Ntpc– Vindyachal & Adani Power Lt
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5513123
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 17, 2024 16:54
End Date
Expired 28/10/2024

Expired 675 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: V Bala Subramanian
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : SIGNAL CABLE Title : HY2859793011, SIG CBL, 4PX 0.5, N-IS, CU, PVC/FRLS_ G6A1X30345_ NTPC– VINDYACHAL & ADANI POWER LTD 23-10-2024 16:08:53 N/A Qualified
2 SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : SEPL Model : Instru TYD Title : HY2859793011, SIG CBL, 4PX 0.5, N-IS, CU, PVC/FRLS_ G6A1X30345_ NTPC– VINDYACHAL & ADANI POWER LTD 24-10-2024 16:45:32 N/A Qualified
3 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : HY2859793011, SIG CBL, 4PX 0.5, N-IS, CU, PVC/FRLS_ G6A1X30345_ NTPC– VINDYACHAL & ADANI POWER LTD 28-10-2024 12:12:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : HY2859793011, SIG CBL, 4PX 0.5, N-IS, CU, PVC/FRLS_ G6A1X30345_ NTPC– VINDYACHAL & ADANI POWER LT 286440.68 L1
2 SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD Item Categories : HY2859793011, SIG CBL, 4PX 0.5, N-IS, CU, PVC/FRLS_ G6A1X30345_ NTPC– VINDYACHAL & ADANI POWER LT 344084.75 L2
3 SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED Item Categories : HY2859793011, SIG CBL, 4PX 0.5, N-IS, CU, PVC/FRLS_ G6A1X30345_ NTPC– VINDYACHAL & ADANI POWER LT 369271.19 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise