Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Paper Big 3000 Sheet,Carbon Paper,Pencil Red And Blue,Tag Lachchi,Allpin,Sooja,White Dora,Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | District and Sessions Court Hamirpur UP | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ADVANCE BOOK DEPO & GENERAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
131449.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jagdish Narayan Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
District And Sessions Court Hamirpur Up
Organisation:
District And Sessions Court Hamirpur Up
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADVANCE BOOK DEPO & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 06-03-2024 10:55:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAI MAA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 07:40:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 07-03-2024 01:11:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADVANCE BOOK DEPO & GENERAL SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WHITE PAPER BIG 3000 SHEET,CARBON PAPER,PENCIL RED AND BLUE,TAG LACHCHI,ALLPIN,SOOJA,WHITE DORA,PIN | 131449.60 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI MAA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE PAPER BIG 3000 SHEET,CARBON PAPER,PENCIL RED AND BLUE,TAG LACHCHI,ALLPIN,SOOJA,WHITE DORA,PIN | 153670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Neelam Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE PAPER BIG 3000 SHEET,CARBON PAPER,PENCIL RED AND BLUE,TAG LACHCHI,ALLPIN,SOOJA,WHITE DORA,PIN | 293275.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE PAPER BIG 3000 SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7134.000 |
| CARBON PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4945.000 |
| PENCIL RED AND BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 79.600 |
| TAG LACHCHI | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 3725.000 |
| ALLPIN | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 1997.500 |
| SOOJA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 261.600 |
| WHITE DORA | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 498.000 |
| PIN CUSHION | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 298.000 |
| STAMP PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 894.000 |
| GUARD FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6980.000 |
| BLUE REFILL ADD GEL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 498.000 |
| RED REFILL ADD GEL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 124.000 |
| STAPLER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 358.000 |
| FS PAPER 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 81 | ₹ 29889.000 |
| BLUE GEL PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 49.900 |
| FILE COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 8200 | ₹ 73718.000 |