Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 25 Hp Three Phase Submersible Water Pump Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJITYA ENTERPRISES
2345400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER | Make : Drinking Water Cooler Model : Drinking Water Cooler Title : SUMBMERCIBLE WATER PUMP WITH TANK AND WATER COOLER(H 50ltr. R. O. SYSTEM | 09-03-2024 15:52:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NILESH ENGINEERS | Make : KTC Model : Supply of 25 HP Three Phase Submersible Water Pump Title : Supply of 25 HP Three Phase Submersible Water Pump Set | 07-03-2024 14:53:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Submersible Pump Three Phase Model : 30KW Submersible Pump Three Phase Title : 30KW Submersible Pump Three Phase | 09-03-2024 15:38:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROCKWELL Model : RP-225D Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSETS | 02-03-2024 17:42:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJITYA ENTERPRISES | Make : 25 HP Three Phase Submersible Water Pump Set Model : Supply of 25 HP Three Phase Submersible Water Pump Title : Supply of 25 HP Three Phase Submersible Water Pump Set | 09-03-2024 14:23:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 25 HP Three Phase Submersible Water Pump Set | 25 HP Three Phase Submersible Water Pump Set | Supply of 25 HP Three Phase Submersible Water Pump | 12 | ₹ 2345400.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreof your Industry type