Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Folding Foam Trekking Mattress,Pencil Cell,Stedler Pen Permanent,Stedler Soluble,Ohp Slide Sheet 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 13:48:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 21:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL INFRA | - | 25-10-2023 14:07:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Folding Foam Trekking Mattress,Pencil Cell,Stedler Pen Permanent,Stedler Soluble,OHP Slide Sheet 10 | 29999.92 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL INFRA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Folding Foam Trekking Mattress,Pencil Cell,Stedler Pen Permanent,Stedler Soluble,OHP Slide Sheet 10 | 30172.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Folding Foam Trekking Mattress,Pencil Cell,Stedler Pen Permanent,Stedler Soluble,OHP Slide Sheet 10 | 31215.00 | L3 |