Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
90 Kw, 4 P, 280 Sm, B3,45 Kw, 4 P, 225 Sm, B3,1.1 Kw, 4 P, 90 S, B5,1.5 Kw, 6 P, B 5, 90 L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
488600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keerthi Coca
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : LT MOTOR CG MAKE Title : LT MOTOR CG MAKE | 11-07-2023 18:25:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Make : CG Model : 90KE4 TOP TB Title : CG MAKE 90KW 4POLE S1/B3/415/50/IE2 MOTOR | 11-07-2023 21:19:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Ganesh Enterprises | Make : CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Model : 90 kw 4P, ND280M CG MOTOR Title : 90 kw 4P, ND280M CG MOTOR | 10-07-2023 15:19:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG POWER MOTORS Model : LT MOTORS Title : LT MOTORS | 10-07-2023 22:45:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLOBAL DRIVES AND SERVICES | Make : Bharat Bijlee Ltd Model : 90 Kw 1500 RPM 280SM IE2B3 Foot Mounting Motor Title : Bharat Bijlee Ltd | 10-07-2023 11:12:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Model : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Title : MOTORS AS PER REQUIRED | 11-07-2023 19:58:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : LHP Model : LHP Title : LHPL 3PHASE SAFE AREA INDUCTION MOTOR | 03-07-2023 15:23:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MAKHARIA ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bharat Bijlee Model : 90kw-4P-280M-B3-Bidirectional-IE2-Top TB Title : SCIM-90kw-4P-280M-B3-Bidirectional-IE2-Top TB | 30-06-2023 15:35:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SREE SREE NIDHI ENGINEERING | Make : HAVELLS Model : MHEE280MG4 Title : SQIM, 415V, 280SM, 4P, 90KW | 12-07-2023 09:32:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 11-07-2023 19:12:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LHP MOTOR | LHP | LHP | 2 | ₹ 16600.000 |
| LHPL 3PHASE SAFE AREA INDUCTION MOTOR | LHP | LHP | 1 | ₹ 227500.000 |
| LT AC SCIM MOTOR | LHP | 30KW/4POLE/IE3/NON FLAME PROOF | 2 | ₹ 227500.000 |
| 1.1KW MOTOR | LHP | LHP | 2 | ₹ 17000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type