Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000065898 1 82334000530 Led Wellglass Fitting 40 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4499288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENTURE LIGHTING INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
2867400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subhadarsan Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARYA Model : ANWGW40 Title : LED Well Glass 40 | 02-02-2024 17:47:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | asha Industries | Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_WG_40 Title : ASCENTECH LED WELL GLASS 40W | 08-02-2024 10:38:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEDGEAR Model : 40W LED WELL GLASS Title : 40W LED WELL GLASS | 07-02-2024 15:26:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELECWAY MEVEEKSAI ENTERPRISES | Make : crompton Model : LED Wellglass Fitting 40 WATT Title : LED Wellglass Fitting 40 WATT | 07-02-2024 16:31:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ENGINEERS IMBUE | Make : CROMPTON/HPL Model : LED WELL GLASS FITTING 40W Title : LED WELL GLASS FITTING 40W | 07-02-2024 17:40:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : All Types of Highbays & Well Glass Title : All Types of Highbays & Well Glass | 27-01-2024 12:56:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-WG-40W Title : 40W WELLGLASS LIGHT | 08-02-2024 13:25:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-WGL040 Title : GLYNC LED WELL GLASS LIGHT, 40W | 03-02-2024 14:06:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 40W LED WELL GLASS FITTING Title : 40W LED WELL GLASS FITTING | 08-02-2024 13:27:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : LEDURE Model : 40W LED Well Glass Fixture-2Yrs Title : 40W LED Well Glass Fixture-2Yrs | 08-02-2024 12:41:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISWGL1B Title : LED WELL GLASS LIGHT 40 WATT | 08-02-2024 12:17:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MODERN LIGHTING SYSTEMS | Make : MODLIT Model : MWG75 Title : LED WELL GLASS | 01-02-2024 14:13:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 40W LED Well Glass Title : 40W LED Well Glass | 08-02-2024 13:00:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SRI DURGA BEARINGS & ELECTRICALS | Make : SURYA Model : OLIVE SLE WG 40W IP66 Title : LED WELL GLASS LUMINAIRE | 08-02-2024 13:09:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LED Wellglass fitting 40 WATT Title : LED Wellglass fitting 40 WATT | 08-02-2024 12:35:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SEHBLW40 Title : LED WELL GLASS 40 WATT | 31-01-2024 09:51:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | UNIQUE INDIA | Make : OKRA ELECTRONICS Model : OKRA 40W WELLGLASS Title : WELLGLASS LIGHT | 07-02-2024 20:21:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | Make : VAPOLITE Model : WGVEPL-40 Title : LED Well Glass 40W | 07-02-2024 15:15:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | VENTURE LIGHTING INDIA LIMITED | Make : VENTURE Model : VL/WGL-008-LED04065-ECO Title : 40W WELL GLASS | 08-02-2024 11:07:12 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40W WELL GLASS | VENTURE | VL/WGL-008-LED04065-ECO | 3000 | ₹ 2867400.000 |