Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liminous Inverter 3.5 Kva,10mm Btc Mtr,1mm Copper Wire,Bed Switc,6 A Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADARSH PUSTAK & STATIONERY STORE | - | 25-02-2024 20:14:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 20:20:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDAMA TRADERS | - | 25-02-2024 20:29:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADARSH PUSTAK & STATIONERY STORE | Item Categories : Liminous Inverter 3.5 KVA,10mm BTC mtr,1mm Copper wire,Bed Switc,6A Switch | 85646.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Liminous Inverter 3.5 KVA,10mm BTC mtr,1mm Copper wire,Bed Switc,6A Switch | 87915.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDAMA TRADERS | Item Categories : Liminous Inverter 3.5 KVA,10mm BTC mtr,1mm Copper wire,Bed Switc,6A Switch | 90113.00 | L3 |