Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Part Supply Of Material And Execution Of Indoor Outdoor Work Related To Provision Of Electronic Interlocking And Msdac Based Automatic Block Signalling System Churu Sadulpur Sections Of Bikaner Division Of North Western Railway. The Work Involves Provision Of New Electronic Interlockings At Sadulpur Junction, Hadyal, Dudhwa Khara, Aslu Stations And At Eight Auto Signalling Huts (Alh) To Control Mid Section Auto Signals. The Work Includes Modification In M/S Hitachi Make Existing Ei Of Churu J
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75570650 |
|
Reference Number |
SnT_C_BKN_24-25_03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 34.73 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/75570650/viewNitPdf_4599640.pdf |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Part supply of material and execution of indoor-outdoor work related to provision of electronic interlocking and msdac based automatic block signalling system between manheru- bawani khera in c/w doubling of mhu-bwk & bnw-bnwc sections of bikaner division of north western railway. the work involves provision of new electronic interlockings at manheru, bhiwani junction (in second phase), bawani khera, bhiwani bye pass junction cabin stations and at five auto signalling huts (alh) to control
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePart supply of material and execution of indoor-outdoor work related to provision of electronic interlocking and msdac based automatic block signalling system between bhiwani city-dobh bahali in connection with doubling of bnw-dbhl section of bikaner division of north western railway. the work involves provision of new electronic interlockings at bamla, kalanaur kalan, lahli stations and at seven auto signalling huts for controlling of auto signals and interlocking of 14 nos of mid-section lc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of msdac for dual detection system in scmn - vzm auto signalling section of waltair division of ecor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of msdac for dual detection system in scmn - vzm auto signalling section of waltair division of ecor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePproposed signalling arrangements in connection with provision of msdac at yard and provision of eolb for lc gates in peralam-karaikal section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of ei & msdac based automatic signalling along with provision of ei & other signalling systems in kalol - palanpur (106.91 route km, 14 stations) section of ahmedabad division of western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of ei & msdac based automatic signalling along with provision of ei & other signalling systems in sanand - samakhiyali (219.09 route km, 23 stations) section of ahmedabad division of western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of material and execution of indoor & outdoor work for provision of electronic interlocking-msdac based automatic block signalling system between luni jn and bishangarh station in connection with doubling of ln-smr-bldi section of jodhpur division of north western railway. the work involves provision of new electronic interlocking at satlana, dudia, dundara, ajit, bamsin,rakhi, mokalsar, balwara,bishangarh stations and samdari jn. along with fifteen numbers of auto signalling huts a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of ei & msdac based automatic signalling along with provision of ei & other signalling systems in sanand - samakhiyali (219.09 route km, 23 stations) section of ahmedabad division of western railway(re-invite)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling and telecom related work for provision of electronic interlocking at ajni-khapri automatic signalling section on hdn2 route of nagpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type