Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; O&M Of Civil Work, O&M Of Electrical Wor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANAND AND COMPANY
19607600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 16:42:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND AND COMPANY | 07-08-2024 09:27:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 15:50:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASPIRANT MANPOWER SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2024 11:38:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BHARDWAJ ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 13:10:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 12:29:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | GRAZIER INDIA COMPANY | 27-07-2024 14:37:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 07-08-2024 13:18:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KAUSHIK DIESEL GENERATOR | 07-08-2024 12:18:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 17:16:37 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | MANOVATIVE SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 18:03:33 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 12 | NATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERS | 07-08-2024 12:38:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-08-2024 15:42:06 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | QUESS CORP LIMITED | 07-08-2024 13:30:46 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 15 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 06-08-2024 18:34:30 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHRI GANESH ELECTRICAL CO. | 06-08-2024 14:44:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 06-08-2024 18:03:58 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 06-08-2024 16:58:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 19 | STALWART FACILITIES | 01-08-2024 16:31:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 20 | SWASTIK ELECTROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | 06-08-2024 17:12:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 21 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 06-08-2024 16:11:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 22 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 16:49:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 23 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 06-08-2024 17:51:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 24 | Yug Enterprises | 07-08-2024 09:53:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND AND COMPANY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Wor | 18112105.09 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK ELECTROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Wor | 18112105.09 | L1 |
| 3 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Wor | 18112105.09 | L1 |
| 4 | QUESS CORP LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Wor | 18112105.09 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Electrical Work, O&M of Mechanical Work; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 19607600.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of electrical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of mechanical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of mechanical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of mechanical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of mechanical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work, o&m of mechanical wor
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; o&m of electrical work, o&m of civil wor
Read more
of your Industry type