Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Colour Tape 2 Inch X 25m,Colour Tape 1by2 Inch X 25m,Drawing Sheet,Ivory Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 22:06:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 12-09-2023 12:11:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Vinod Trading Company | - | 11-09-2023 21:20:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | - | 11-09-2023 20:32:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinod Trading Company | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 1 inch,Colour Tape 2 inch x 25m,Colour Tape 1by2 inch x 25m,Drawing Sheet,Ivory Sh | 83365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 1 inch,Colour Tape 2 inch x 25m,Colour Tape 1by2 inch x 25m,Drawing Sheet,Ivory Sh | 87135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Transparent Tape 1 inch,Colour Tape 2 inch x 25m,Colour Tape 1by2 inch x 25m,Drawing Sheet,Ivory Sh | 87575.00 | L3 |