Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coke Spillage Chain Link Seg, Pd/R 98765
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MACHINERY UNION
1960000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Model : A D ELECTRO STEELCO PVT LTD Title : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG, PD/R-98765 ( Q3) | 17-08-2023 10:57:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARUN ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | Make : AEF Model : CHAIN Title : CHAIN CONVEYOR | 16-08-2023 16:02:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHISH INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND Model : ROLLER Title : ROLLER | 17-08-2023 10:57:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kalpataru Engineering Industries | Make : KALPATARU Model : DCC CHAIN ASSEMBLY Title : DRAG CHAIN ASSEMBLY | 16-08-2023 23:04:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS . | Make : NEW Model : CHAIN CONVEYOR FOR COKE SPILLAGE Title : CHAIN CONVEYOR FOR COKE SPILLAGE | 03-08-2023 16:55:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG, PD/R-98765 (Q3) Title : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG, PD/R-98765 (Q3) | 17-08-2023 10:29:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY | Make : NA Model : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG, PD/R-98765 Title : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG, PD/R-98765 | 07-08-2023 17:52:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJ AMAR SUGAR CHAINS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S RAJ AMAR SUGAR CHAINS PVT.LTD. Model : KLK256 Title : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN | 17-08-2023 10:12:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ROURKELA CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Chain Link Title : Chain Link | 17-08-2023 10:48:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROY & COMPANY | Make : RCO Model : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG Title : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG, PD/R-98765 (Q3) | 16-08-2023 16:19:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIVAM INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : Shivam Link Model : Link Title : Link | 13-08-2023 14:26:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TECHNO ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : TECHNO Title : CHAIN LINK ASSLY | 16-08-2023 18:07:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNOTRAK CHAINS AND CONVEYOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTRAK CHAINS Model : CCONVEYOR CHAIN Title : COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN | 17-08-2023 10:01:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TRIPCON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRIPCON Model : TEPL Title : CHAIN LINK FOR LIGNITE TRANSPORT CONVEYOR | 17-08-2023 10:18:39 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG, PD/R-98765 (Q3) | MACHINERY UNION | COKE SPILLAGE CHAIN LINK SEG, PD/R-98765 (Q3) | 100 | ₹ 1960000.000 |
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreof your Industry type