Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Semi Conductor Device Diode Type In 5060 400 V Std,Semiconductor Device Diode Type Tvs Ih 6063 A,Mic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5453479
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 29, 2024 19:43
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 680 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 17-10-2024 16:59:24 MSE Qualified
2 KAVISH ENTERPRISES - 13-10-2024 19:44:57 MSE Qualified
3 LWI ELECTRONICS INC - 17-10-2024 18:05:20 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SEMI CONDUCTOR DEVICE DIODE TYPE IN 5060 400V STD,SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE DIODE TYPE TVS IH 6063 A,MIC 66080.00 L1
2 KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SEMI CONDUCTOR DEVICE DIODE TYPE IN 5060 400V STD,SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE DIODE TYPE TVS IH 6063 A,MIC 85259.00 L2
3 LWI ELECTRONICS INC Item Categories : SEMI CONDUCTOR DEVICE DIODE TYPE IN 5060 400V STD,SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICE DIODE TYPE TVS IH 6063 A,MIC 383747.80 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise