Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Siso,Double Swing,Slider,Fitting And Intallation,Garden Bench,Chillar With Fitting And Insta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
271548
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surekha Dhananjay Batwal
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | - | 01-09-2023 14:10:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 15:29:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RENAISSANCE INDIA | - | 25-08-2023 13:14:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 10:52:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 02-09-2023 18:15:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE SISO,DOUBLE SWING,SLIDER,FITTING AND INTALLATION,GARDEN BENCH,CHILLAR WITH FITTING AND INSTA | 271548.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DOUBLE SISO,DOUBLE SWING,SLIDER,FITTING AND INTALLATION,GARDEN BENCH,CHILLAR WITH FITTING AND INSTA | 272805.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE SISO,DOUBLE SWING,SLIDER,FITTING AND INTALLATION,GARDEN BENCH,CHILLAR WITH FITTING AND INSTA | 272815.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILLAR WITH FITTING AND INSTALLATION INCLUDING ALL PLUMBING MATERIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79060.000 |
| DOUBLE SISO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16284.000 |
| DOUBLE SWING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21830.000 |
| SLIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25724.000 |
| FITTING AND INTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| GARDEN BENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 126850.000 |