Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Siso,Double Swing,Slider 6 Foot,Fitting And Installation,Dellfog Liquid,Sanitary Vending Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 18:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
170949
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Ramdas Chavan
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | - | 14-08-2023 13:30:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 13:24:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-08-2023 14:17:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE SISO,DOUBLE SWING,SLIDER 6 FOOT,FITTING AND INSTALLATION,DELLFOG LIQUID,SANITARY VENDING MAC | 170949.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DOUBLE SISO,DOUBLE SWING,SLIDER 6 FOOT,FITTING AND INSTALLATION,DELLFOG LIQUID,SANITARY VENDING MAC | 172680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DOUBLE SISO,DOUBLE SWING,SLIDER 6 FOOT,FITTING AND INSTALLATION,DELLFOG LIQUID,SANITARY VENDING MAC | 176010.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANITARY VENDING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25370.000 |
| DOUBLE SISO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17110.000 |
| SANITARY NAPKIN DISPOSABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25370.000 |
| DOUBLE SWING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| SANITARY NAPKIN DISPOSABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 950 | ₹ 9975.000 |
| SLIDER 6 FOOT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| FITTING AND INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| DELLFOG LIQUID | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 10234.000 |