Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Engagement Of Auditor For Conducting Concurrent Audit Of Juhu Airport For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JITENDRA AGARWAL & ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
190000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Narayan Balkrishna Lad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R P A N AND ASSOCIATES LLP | 22-08-2023 18:20:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANDRA GUPTA & ASSOCIATES | 23-08-2023 12:22:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HEM SANDEEP & CO | 21-08-2023 18:22:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J N GUPTA & CO | 23-08-2023 12:29:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JITENDRA AGARWAL & ASSOCIATES | 23-08-2023 18:46:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KIRTANE & PANDIT LLP | 22-08-2023 13:13:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | L B JHA & CO | 23-08-2023 15:06:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NITIN P MEHTA & CO. | 23-08-2023 17:52:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | P K CHOPRA & CO | 19-08-2023 18:05:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S.L. CHHAJED & CO. LLP | 23-08-2023 11:18:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SARC & Associates | 23-08-2023 14:09:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP | 22-08-2023 14:08:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JITENDRA AGARWAL & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Auditor for conducting Concurrent Audit of Juhu Airport for | 190000.00 | H1 |
| 2 | VINOD SINGHAL & CO. LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Auditor for conducting Concurrent Audit of Juhu Airport for | 370000.00 | H2 |
| 3 | SARC & Associates | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Auditor for conducting Concurrent Audit of Juhu Airport for | 955800.00 | H3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of Auditor for conducting Concurrent Audit of Juhu Airport for FY 202324 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 190000.000 |