Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair And Serviceability Checks Of 10 Kva Ups
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3833805
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 17:35
End Date
Expired 01/11/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVAKI ENGINEERING 29-10-2023 15:22:51 MSE Qualified
2 JMS ENTERPRISES 29-10-2023 16:25:54 MSE Qualified
3 PREMIER MARINE SERVICES 29-10-2023 15:33:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEVAKI ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF 10 KVA UPS 151830.00 L1
2 PREMIER MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF 10 KVA UPS 169800.00 L2
3 JMS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR AND SERVICEABILITY CHECKS OF 10 KVA UPS 189500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise