Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pump Assy,Hand Brace Cable,Main Gear Cover,Fuel Filter 5 Micron,Fuel Filter 30 Micron,Back Buc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 18:54:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 06-03-2024 16:29:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kanchan Traders | - | 05-03-2024 18:42:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UMASUTAM TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 18:29:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMA SATAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP ASSY,HAND BRACE CABLE,MAIN GEAR COVER,FUEL FILTER 5 MICRON,FUEL FILTER 30 MICRON,BACK BUC | 107174.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP ASSY,HAND BRACE CABLE,MAIN GEAR COVER,FUEL FILTER 5 MICRON,FUEL FILTER 30 MICRON,BACK BUC | 110502.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kanchan Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP ASSY,HAND BRACE CABLE,MAIN GEAR COVER,FUEL FILTER 5 MICRON,FUEL FILTER 30 MICRON,BACK BUC | 112610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL PUMP ASSY,HAND BRACE CABLE,MAIN GEAR COVER,FUEL FILTER 5 MICRON,FUEL FILTER 30 MICRON,BACK BUC | 118576.00 | L4 |