Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Ignitor Flexible Spark Rod & Ignitor Head Retractor Assembly 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Ignitor Flexible Spark Rod And Ignitor Head Retractor Assembly (Schedule 1, Item 10, M9463990729, 100237663). 📅 Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Ignitor Flexible Spark Rod, Ignitor Head Retractor Assembly, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Electrical Components
Particulars Details
Title
Ignitor Flexible Spark Rod Schedule 1 Item 10 M9463990729 100237663,Ignitor Hea Retractor Asse
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4767193
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 15:17
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MERIT INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

386115

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HIGH ENERGY ARC [HEA] IGNITOR SYSTEM Title : HEA IGNITOR 07-04-2024 12:29:00 MSE Evaluated
2 DYNAMIC ENGINEERING Make : DYNAMIC ENGINEERING Model : DE-322 Title : HEA FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD WIHTOUT TIP 03-04-2024 03:56:07 MSE Evaluated
3 HINDUSTHAN THERMOMETERS Make : HINDUSTHAN THERMOMETERS BRAND TRU FIRE Model : HT-FSR-1016 Title : HEA FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD 08-04-2024 12:13:22 MSE Evaluated
4 INCON EQUIPMENTS Make : INCON Model : HEA12_FRA Title : IGNITOR FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD ASSEMBLY 08-04-2024 13:28:25 N/A Evaluated
5 MERIT INDUSTRIES Make : MERIT INDUSTRIES Model : IGNITOR FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ Title : IGNITOR FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9463990729_ 100237663 (Q3) 08-04-2024 12:38:59 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IGNITOR HEA RETRACTOR ASSEMBLY_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M9463990727_ 100237663 (Q3) MERIT INDUSTRIES IGNITOR HEA RETRACTOR ASSEMBLY_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 15 ₹ 307095.000
HEA FLEXIBLE CABLE_ Schedule 3_ Item_ 30_ M9463200019_ 100237663 (Q3) MERIT INDUSTRIES HEA FLEXIBLE CABLE_ Schedule 3_ Item_ 30_ M9463200 20 ₹ 37760.000
IGNITOR FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9463990729_ 100237663 (Q3) MERIT INDUSTRIES IGNITOR FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ 20 ₹ 41260.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise