Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying Of Pvc Pipe 20 Mm Delivery At Hut Bay Apwd,Supplying Of Pvc Pipe 25 Mm Delivery At Hut Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4393479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES
Contract Value
94970
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Goutam Sarkar
Department:
Andaman Public Works Department (apwd), Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISLAND ELECTRICALS | - | 04-01-2024 13:59:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAS CONSTRUCTION | - | 04-01-2024 11:06:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES | - | 04-01-2024 21:58:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Mubarak Store | - | 04-01-2024 10:47:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES | Item Categories : Supplying of PVC Pipe 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay APWD,Supplying of PVC Pipe 25 mm Delivery at Hut Ba | 94970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mubarak Store | Item Categories : Supplying of PVC Pipe 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay APWD,Supplying of PVC Pipe 25 mm Delivery at Hut Ba | 103314.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISLAND ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Supplying of PVC Pipe 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay APWD,Supplying of PVC Pipe 25 mm Delivery at Hut Ba | 104272.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAS CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supplying of PVC Pipe 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay APWD,Supplying of PVC Pipe 25 mm Delivery at Hut Ba | 105980.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplying of PVC Pipe 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Supplying of PVC Pipe 25 mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| Supplying of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor cable 1.5 Sq.mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Supplying of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor cable 2.5 Sq.mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Supplying of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor cable 4.0 Sq.mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Supplying of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor cable 6.0 Sq.mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Supplying of PVC Junction Box One Way 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Supplying of PVC Junction Box Two Way 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Supplying of PVC Junction Box Three Way 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Supplying of PVC Junction Box Four Way 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 225.000 |
| Supplying of PVC Round Elbow 20 mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Supplying of PVC Round Tee 20mm Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Supplying of PT Switch 6A, 1 Way Piano Type Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 390.000 |
| Supplying of PT Switch 20A, 1 Way Piano Type Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Supplying of P.T Socket 6A Multi Socket for 2 Pin and 3 Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Supplying of P.T Socket 20A and 10A, Caption 5 in 1 with box and 16A ISI Plug, 4 fixing hole White Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Supplying of Bell push 6A Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Supplying of Fan capacitor 2.5 mfd Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Supplying of Buzzer Dura 240V, 50 Hz Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Supplying of Batten Holder Delivery at Hut Bay, APWD | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |