Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery Small Aa,Battery Small Aaa,Scissors Medium,Naphthalene Balls,Harpic 500 Ml,Hand Wash 250 Ml,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5296743
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 16, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 06/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHARUBALA ELECTRIC & AGENCY - 05-09-2024 18:46:53 MSE Qualified
2 JIYANJANI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-09-2024 13:21:31 MSE Qualified
3 M/S AAHANA ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2024 10:56:28 MSE Qualified
4 VARDAINI INDUSTRIES - 06-09-2024 16:25:38 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S AAHANA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery Small AA,Battery Small AAA,Scissors medium,Naphthalene balls,Harpic 500 ML,Hand wash 250ML, 280820.00 L1
2 VARDAINI INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery Small AA,Battery Small AAA,Scissors medium,Naphthalene balls,Harpic 500 ML,Hand wash 250ML, 294510.00 L2
3 CHARUBALA ELECTRIC & AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery Small AA,Battery Small AAA,Scissors medium,Naphthalene balls,Harpic 500 ML,Hand wash 250ML, 301890.00 L3
4 JIYANJANI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Battery Small AA,Battery Small AAA,Scissors medium,Naphthalene balls,Harpic 500 ML,Hand wash 250ML, 352835.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise