Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol 1 Ltr,Collin 500ml,Harpic 1 Ltr,Dettol Handwash 250ml,Battery Aa Size,Battery Aaa Size,Batter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Govind Singh Rathore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.TRADE AGENCY | - | 21-08-2023 12:34:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY ENTERPRISE | - | 21-08-2023 13:14:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 19-08-2023 11:24:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 18:29:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M S DRT Enterprise | - | 18-08-2023 21:16:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NEELKANTH TRADER | - | 21-08-2023 13:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 21-08-2023 07:50:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.TRADE AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 ltr,Collin 500ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Dettol handwash 250ml,Battery AA size,Battery AAA size,Batter | 25610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJAY ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 ltr,Collin 500ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Dettol handwash 250ml,Battery AA size,Battery AAA size,Batter | 26360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEELKANTH TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 ltr,Collin 500ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Dettol handwash 250ml,Battery AA size,Battery AAA size,Batter | 26490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 ltr,Collin 500ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Dettol handwash 250ml,Battery AA size,Battery AAA size,Batter | 28810.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M S DRT Enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 ltr,Collin 500ml,Harpic 1 ltr,Dettol handwash 250ml,Battery AA size,Battery AAA size,Batter | 32300.00 | L5 |