Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cloth Uniform Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Shade Khaki Pc Khaki,Twill Weave Wool Fabric Cloth Serge
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4663315
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 18:44
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUHU ENTERPRISESSVG Group

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gaurav Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRAM SHILP GRAMODYOG SANSTHAN Make : Model : 22-02-2024 13:30:37 N/A Evaluated
2 KUHU ENTERPRISES Make : Vimal Model : DOPE DYED CLOTH 01-03-2024 13:30:18 N/A Evaluated
3 SIDHU ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki pc khaki 13537 01-03-2024 10:52:54 N/A Evaluated
4 SVG Group Make : NIMRIWALA Model : 2024-25 29-02-2024 12:06:14 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
cloth uniform dope dyed polyester viscose shade khaki Vimal DOPE DYED CLOTH 678 ₹ 81360.000
NIMRIWALA Cloth Serge Olive-Khakhi ( for MHA specn) NIMRIWALA 2023-24 339 ₹ 162720.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise