Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Valve Item Sl No 10,Control Valve Item Sl No 20,Control Valve Item Sl No 30,Control Valve I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDSEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT CHENNAI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fisher Model : V280 Title : TMBV | 08-11-2023 11:47:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : CONTROL VALVE Title : CONTROL VALVE | 31-10-2023 16:41:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : KSB MIL CONTROL LTD Model : 41000 Title : CONTROL VALVE | 07-11-2023 17:24:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MASCOT VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mascot Valves Pvt. Ltd. Model : GFlo Title : Globe Control Valve | 31-10-2023 12:50:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 10-EDNBB-1F24CC2,10-EDIAB-1B25CB2 Title : SCHEDULE 1 REF2599 | 08-11-2023 11:37:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAPS POWER EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAKER HUGHES (MASONEILAN) Model : 88-21124, 87-21124, 88-21124 Title : COMPLETE VALVE | 31-10-2023 13:46:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CONTROL VALVE PACKAGE WITH ACCESSORIES ( Q3 ) Model : CONTROL VALVE PACKAGE WITH ACCESSORIES ( Q3 ) Title : CONTROL VALVE PACKAGE WITH ACCESSORIES ( Q3) | 24-10-2023 15:58:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Globe Control Valve | Mascot Valves Pvt. Ltd. | GFlo | 2 | ₹ 436152.000 |
| Globe Control Valve | Mascot Valves Pvt. Ltd. | GFlo | 2 | ₹ 410320.000 |
| Globe Control Valve | Mascot Valves Pvt. Ltd. | GFlo | 4 | ₹ 973200.000 |
| CONTROL VALVE PACKAGE WITH ACCESSORIES ( Q3) | CONTROL VALVE PACKAGE WITH ACCESSORIES ( Q3 ) | CONTROL VALVE PACKAGE WITH ACCESSORIES ( Q3 ) | 3 | ₹ 504927.000 |
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreConstruction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreGeneral stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026)
General stall no cbs-02, at centeral bus stand belagavi.(available from 10-11-2026) area 303.11 sqft,mlf rs 39,645,emd rs 118935.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreof your Industry type