Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Notice: Clinical Diagnostic Kits 🏥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Clinical Diagnostic Kits For Triglyceride Estimation (100 Ml Erba), Estimation Of Cpk Mb (Erba), And Other Related Kits. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Clinical Diagnostic Kits, Triglyceride Estimation, Cpk Mb, Erba, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Kit For Triglyceride Estimation 100 Ml Erba,Kit For Estimation Of Cpk Mb Erba,Kit For Estimation Of
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4935906
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 12, 2024 00:06
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B LAL & SONS - 01-06-2024 14:35:27 MSE Qualified
2 BEACON DIAGNOSTICS PVT LTD - 03-06-2024 09:59:28 MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS - 13-05-2024 12:43:12 MSE Qualified
4 M/S Tinsukia Drugs & Surgicals - 28-05-2024 12:14:58 N/A Qualified
5 M/S. LAXMI HEALTH CARE - 03-06-2024 17:40:59 N/A Qualified
6 Medicorn Pharmaceuticals - 22-05-2024 15:49:50 N/A Qualified
7 PIOUS ENTERPRISES - 03-06-2024 14:12:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEACON DIAGNOSTICS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kit for triglyceride estimation 100 ml ERBA,Kit for estimation of CPK MB ERBA,Kit for estimation of 38776.00 L1
2 B LAL & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kit for triglyceride estimation 100 ml ERBA,Kit for estimation of CPK MB ERBA,Kit for estimation of 42253.00 L2
3 GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kit for triglyceride estimation 100 ml ERBA,Kit for estimation of CPK MB ERBA,Kit for estimation of 52016.00 L3
4 M/S. LAXMI HEALTH CARE Item Categories : Kit for triglyceride estimation 100 ml ERBA,Kit for estimation of CPK MB ERBA,Kit for estimation of 62787.20 L4
5 M/S Tinsukia Drugs & Surgicals Item Categories : Kit for triglyceride estimation 100 ml ERBA,Kit for estimation of CPK MB ERBA,Kit for estimation of 68580.96 L5
6 Medicorn Pharmaceuticals Item Categories : Kit for triglyceride estimation 100 ml ERBA,Kit for estimation of CPK MB ERBA,Kit for estimation of 94163.18 L6
7 PIOUS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Kit for triglyceride estimation 100 ml ERBA,Kit for estimation of CPK MB ERBA,Kit for estimation of 108093.00 L7