Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Cabling Work For Electrical Connection At General Bipin Rawat Park Under Nagar Nigam Jhan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Nigam Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Garden Group
492147
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVA ASSOCIATES | Make : AS PER BID Model : WORK Title : WORK | 17-03-2024 15:35:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Garden Group | Make : As per Specification Model : CABLE WORK Title : CABLE WORK | 17-03-2024 15:41:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADING ENGINEERS | Make : BRANDED Model : CABLE WORK Title : CABLE WORK | 17-03-2024 13:23:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garden Group | Item Categories : Providing Cabling Work For Electrical Connection at General Bipin Rawat Park Under Nagar Nigam Jhan | 492147.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRADING ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Providing Cabling Work For Electrical Connection at General Bipin Rawat Park Under Nagar Nigam Jhan | 493146.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARVA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Providing Cabling Work For Electrical Connection at General Bipin Rawat Park Under Nagar Nigam Jhan | 495646.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CABLE WORK | As per Specification | CABLE WORK | 1 | ₹ 492147.000 |
Installation of high mast lights at general bipin rawat stadium baramulla
Installation of high mast lights at general bipin rawat stadium baramulla
Read moreAppurtenant water supply works for general bipin rawat defence corridor jhansi node
Appurtenant water supply works for general bipin rawat defence corridor jhansi node
Read moreAmrut-ht connection and cabling work for additional transformer at sky walk, sakthan nagar.-division 35 thrissur corporation -general electrical work
Amrut-ht connection and cabling work for&#x0d additional transformer at sky walk,&#x0d sakthan nagar.-division 35 thrissur&#x0d corporation -general electrical work
Read moreInstallation of various boards, plaque and other items at general bipin rawat stadium baramulla (presently jehlum sports stadium baramulla)
Installation of various boards, plaque and other items at general bipin rawat stadium baramulla (presently jehlum sports stadium baramulla)
Read moreGeneral providing electric cable connection to periyar and nila block in connection with demolishing of pamba block at mla hostel thiruvananthapuram cabling general electrical work
General providing electric cable connection to periyar and nila block in connection with demolishing of pamba block at mla hostel thiruvananthapuram cabling general electrical work
Read moreWork of installation of electrical connection under edd-ghazipur nagar, ghazipur
Work of installation of electrical connection under edd-ghazipur nagar, ghazipur
Read moreConversion of ht electrical connection to lt electrical connection at nice- kinfra park campus- menamkulam,thiruvananthapuram
Converting existing ht electrical connection to lt and energising after obtaining all the necessary approvals from kseb and electrical inspectorate
Read moreGeneral-goverment secretariat thiruvananthapuram-waste treatment plant- providing electrical connection-electrical work-general electrical work
General-goverment secretariat thiruvananthapuram-waste treatment plant- providing electrical connection-electrical work-general electrical work
Read moreProviding electrical installation service connection
Providing electrical installation service connection
 earthing and allied electrical works in 4g bts phase ix.2 project at varthur bts bengaluru i recall
Read moreGeneral providing additional plug points and network cabling in pwd electrical section 1 medical college kottayam general electrical work
General providing additional plug points and network cabling in pwd electrical section 1 medical college kottayam general electrical work
Read moreof your Industry type